Tajikistan Visa

Tajikistan Visa for Dominican Republic passport holder living in United States of America

Call us 7 days a week: 800-345-6541800-345-6541
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Private visa
required


Tajikistan tourist visa is required for citizens of Dominican Republic.

The Embassy of Tajikistan is closed every Wednesday.

Additional required documents for minors (under 18):

- Birth certificate. A copy of the applicant's birth certificate.

- Letter of consent. A NOTARIZED letter of consent signed by both parents, authorizing the Consulate to issue a visa to the child.

- Marriage certificate. A copy of the parents' marriage certificate.
IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for tourist visas to Tajikistan. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of Tajikistan . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of Tajikistan directly.

a
Original, signed Dominican Republic passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
b
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
c
Proof of status. Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc. VisaHQ cannot assist US B1/B2 visa holders at this time.)
d
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or detailed itinerary for the duration of the trip (Applicant's name must be on itinerary).
e
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations (Applicant's name must be on Hotel Reservation).
f
Letter of Invitation. For stays over 2 weeks, an official letter of invitation from a travel agency in Tajikistan, addressed to The Consulate of Tajikistan, Washington and a copy of the agency's Tajikistan business license. The invitation must be AUTHENTICATED by the Ministry of Foreign Relations in Tajikistan.
g
Personal Letter. A personal letter from the applicant addressed to the Embassy of Tajikistan, explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel, cities to be visited, and place of accommodation.

Embassy of Tajikistan in the United States of America offers visa processing of 3-7 business days.

Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

Tajikistan visa for citizens of Dominican Republic is required. For more information please contact the nearest Tajikistan embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to